United Airlines Español

Contents

United Airlines Servicio al Cliente en Español +1-860-374-7569

Are you looking for an airline that can offer you assistance whenever you need it? If so, then make bookings with United Airlines and fly to your favorite destination without worrying about anything. This airline is not just famed for its modern aircraft, incredible flight amenities, and amazing services but also well-known for its wonderful customer support that ensures to make your journey interesting. The airline has introduced a customer support team that is extremely dedicated and experienced enough to tackle your issues with ease. Passengers can contact United Airlines Servicio al cliente en Español at any time and they will handle their queries instantly. 

All you need is to dial out the United Airlines Telefono Numero at any instance of time and get your issues solved in less than no time. 

With its headquarters in Chicago, United Airlines is an American airline that was founded in the year 1926. Since its beginning, it has been offering commendable services to travelers and thereby, making their journey memorable. This airline flies to more than 342 destinations, including both domestic and international to serve the passengers worldwide. 

Being one of the oldest airlines in the aviation industry, United always abides by all rules and regulations and thus makes your journey, not just interesting but safe as well. Get your bookings done with UA now and fly to your destination with ease. Dial toll-free United Airlines Telefono Numero +1-860-374-7569 and seize the best deals available according to your resources. 


Reservas de United Airlines por Número de Teléfono Español

At the website of United Airlines, you will get excellent deals and offers to make a reservation for cheap United Airlines flights. If you are going to make a United Airlines booking, you will get excellent service by Call the United Airlines customer service spanish help desk for all queries.

If you are unable to book flight tickets on your own, then you can take an expert’s assistance via Reservas de united airlines por número de teléfono español +1-860-374-7569 Phone lines are 24/7 reachable, allowing you to get in touch with an airline representative at any hour of the day. It has appointed a team of travel professionals who will provide you with a prompt and satisfactory support service to resolve all flight-related issues.


Número de Teléfono de Contacto de United Airlines

United Airlines Reservations Phone Number+1-860-374-7569
United Airlines Baggage Helpline Number1 (800) 335-2247
United Airlines Booking Number+1-860-374-7569
United Airlines Telefono +1-860-374-7569
united airlines en guatemala Telefono +1-860-374-7569
United Airlines en Español usa+1-860-374-7569
United Airlines Número de Teléfono+1-860-374-7569
Cargo Sales & QuickPak1-800-575-3335
United Airlines Customer Service Phone Number+1-860-374-7569
United Airlines Cancellation Number1-800-864-8331
Executive Accounts Desk1-800-521-0810
United Airlines Vacations Phone Number1-888-854-3899
United Airlines Group Reservations Number1-800-426-1122
United Cargo Phone Number1-800-822-2746
HubsChicago–O’Hare, Denver, Houston–Intercontinental,

Los Angeles, Newark, San Francisco, Washington–Dulles

AllianceStar Alliance
Fleet size779
Destinations342
Parent companyUnited Continental Holdings
HeadquartersWillis Tower, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Key people
  1. Oscar Munoz (Chief Executive Officer)
  2. Scott Kirby (President)
  3. Jane Garvey (Chairman)
  4. Gerry Laderman (Chief Financial Officer)
  5. Walter Varney (Founder)
Websitewww.united.com

Cómo Llamar a United Airlines en Español

Amazing flight journeys and excellent customer support go hand in hand and keeping this fact in mind, United Airlines offers unmatched customer service to the passengers so that they can never face any trouble while planning and enjoying their air travel. 

One can easily get the numbers from the airline’s official website and connect with them in the hour of need. All you need to do is connect with the Numero De Telefono De United Airlines En Español +1-860-374-7569, follow the voice instruction over the phone to get in touch with the airline’s executive. 

By connecting the customer support team of United Airlines, you can easily share your query and get it solved within the least possible time. 

What makes it more special is the team support in the native language to ease the passengers. The airline understands the importance of the language while solving the query and thus, it offers customer support in different languages so that you can easily share your problem and get an instant solution for the same. 

It is available to the patrons all the time and you can easily connect with them without thinking twice. There are lots of reasons owing to which you need to contact United Airlines Booking such as booking the flight tickets, lost baggage issue. 

Get updated with flight information, and many more to count. In such cases, the role of the customer support team comes into the swing and they will offer you the ultimate support. There are innumerable methods to connect with them. 

You can either connect with them in person or text them or send them an email. They will get back to you instantly. Give them a call on United Airlines Telefono +1-860-374-7569  and avail immediate assistance in your own language. 


Número de Teléfono de Contacto Internacional de United Airlines

CityTelefono
Cantonese18005510943
German18005372999
United Airlines Telefono USA & Canada18003230170
Italian18005378885
Korean18008252136
Mandarin18005513062
Japanese18005373366
Portuguese18003235359
United Airlines en Español Telefono18004265561
Africa Reservations27)

114631147

27) 114631170

Dutch18002258612
Japan(81)367325011

(81)367325022

Indonesia622183780607

622183780730

Mongolia97611331390

97611331391

China400

883 4288

400 883 4288

Nepal97714220245
Malaysia60321431433
Hong Kong85228104888
Reservations Singapore6328188701
Philipines6328848272

6328188701

Taiwan886223258868
Thailand662652608788
Australia1

300 651 815

1300 737 640

Vietnam662652608788

842839306613

South korea27510300
New zealand0800747400

0800 673 5937

Antigua and Barbuda8002310856
Bahamas1 (8008648331)
Aruba8001507
Bermuda8002310856
Bonaire1

(01010018008648331)

Cuba11918477002822

0115378382881

Dominican Republic8092621060

18092001062

Cayman Islands8002310856
Curaçao1 (0018008648331)
Puerto Rico1 (8008648331)
Jamaica1 (8008648331)
St. Kitts1 (8008648331)
St. Lucia1 (8008648331)
Trinidad and Tobago8004612744
Turks and Caicos1 (8008648331)
U.S. Virgin Islands8002310856
Reservations Argentina1151981441

8107778648

Belize08002663822

5018221062

Brazil080016

2323

08009423372

08009423371

Honduras

San Pedro Sula

Tegucigalpa

80027919489

80027919489

Chile800395425
Colombia18009440219
Ecuador1800222333

59323834007

Costa Rica8000440005
El Salvador800,615,350,322,072,000
Guatemala18018126684

50223859610

Nicaragua(505)

22768129

Panama008000440001

(507)2650040

Paraguay59521612319

59521604 552

Peru5117129230

080078972

080070030

Uruguay59826281480
St. Maarten1 (0018008648331)
Czech Republic800050460

800050460

Belgium022008868

080080949

Venezuela8001003198
Finland35880096070
Denmark70126233
Germany06950985051

08006637277

France0171230335

0171230322

Greece0080044143592

2103002697

Italy Milan0269633256

0269430800

Iceland8004150
Ireland1890925252

1850946187

Italy Rome0666053030

0689386600

Netherlands0203469381

0203469382

Luxembourg02

200 8868

Norway81003630
Portugal214159102
Spain900813996
Sweden0858536954

0858536955

Switzerland0224177280

0448009212

0844844020

Numero de Telefono de United Airlines UK08456076760

02071360582

08456070777

02073651859

Turkey2123342920
Bangladesh88029565380

88029568388

88029882273

Russian Federation74959800882
India Chennai9104424330211

9104424351829

Delhi911244315500
Mumbai9102240908000
Kolkata9103322890440
Karachi92215680970
Lahore92426312136

92426312183

Sri Lanka94112661704
Mexico018000053200
Querétaro524422205087
Guam(18008648331)

18004214655

Micronesia and the Mid-Pacific Chuuk (Truk)

Kosrae

+(691) 3703024

 

 

 

Marshall Islands

Kwajalein

Majuro

(805)

3551013

(692) 6253209

Pakistan Islamabad92512206704
Palau(680) 4882448
Middle East Israel1809344363
Kuwait96522958900
Qatar800100021
Saudi Arabia009

66 920002185

United Arab Emirates971080004415492
Tahiti18474274189
U.S.A and Canada departure information18008246200

¿Cómo llamar a United Airlines desde Perú?

To acquire the United customer support helpline number, go to the United Airlines official website and look under the contact us area for contact information. However, if you need to contact United Airlines from Peru, use the following phone numbers:

united airlines teléfono español : 511-640-9232

  • 0800-78972 (Toll-free)
  • 0800-70030 (Toll-free)

HOURS

Monday – Friday, 9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.

We hope you found the information you were searching for, but if you still need help with “Cómo llamar a United Airlines Desde Per?” you may follow the instructions below:

  • Firstly, visit United airlines official website.
  • Then, up on the bar, navigate to the “Contact Us” option and click on it.
  • After, a new tab will open; scroll down to the bottom of the website to locate a call us option; click it, and you will be taken to another page.
  • Then, select the “Central America and South America” tab from the “Select a region” section.
  • Scroll down and select Peru from the drop-down menu.
  • Finely, you can find the phone numbers for United Airlines in Peru.

FAQ’s United Airlines Telefono:

¿Cómo llamar a United Airlines En Español?

Flyers can seek travel assistance and resolve the issues related to their flight booking in the Spanish language by dialing United Airlines customer service español helpline number. Go to the Contact Us section on the airline’s official site and look for the helpline number based on the issue you are facing. 

¿Cómo Hacer Una Reserva En United Airlines?

United Airlines offers various options to make a flight reservation. To book an online flight ticket, hotel, car rentals, and a vacation package, one must follow the online instructions under the Book My Trip section. Otherwise, a person can call on the United airlines numero de Telefono and request the executive to find the best flight ticket and book on your behalf. 

¿Cómo Hacer Un Reclamo En United Airlines?

A passenger can claim their missing miles, refund a canceled flight ticket, broken or damaged luggage, or compensation for a delayed flight. All they have to do is dial Telefono de united airlines Espanol and talk to a live person and request him to look into your matter and provide some appropriate solutions. Depending on the travel policies and nature of the request, you will be given proper facilitation. 

¿Cómo contactar a United Airlines para obtener un reembolso del boleto?

Suppose you have canceled the tickets and want to apply for a refund over the call; dial United Airlines Telefono. The toll-free helpline number for refund requests is 1-800-UNITED-1 (1-800-864-8331). One of the team members will answer the call and apply for a refund on your behalf. You have to give your trip details like last name, flight booking number, and other information. 

¿United Airlines tiene una función de chat?

Yes, United Airlines offers a live chat facility to flyers to address flight concerns and resolve doubts over the chatbox. Head to the airline’s site and choose the LiveChat option under the “Contact Us” section to avail the quick service. It will take you to a separate window where you can talk to a live person over customized chat. Once your issue is resolved, end the conversation and move back to the homepage. Depending on your chat experience, share the feedback. 

¿Cuánto cargo cobra United por el equipaje facturado?

As per the baggage policy, flyers can travel with one personal item and carry-on bag for free. However, you have to pay additional fees for carrying checked baggage depending on the size and weight of the bags. 

For instance, the cost for the first checked bag is $35; the second bag is $45. While carrying the third or additional bag, the team charges $150 per bag, which is non-refundable. You may add up to two checked bags and make an online payment in advance; the charges depend on the baggage policy. 

¿Qué aplicación móvil necesito para ver películas y programas en los vuelos de United?

You can get access to the incredible in-flight amenities while flying on air and have the best travel experience. To watch a movie onboard the plane, download the airline’s free mobile app from Google Play or App Store. After that, stream the latest movies while connecting to the high-speed Wi-fi. It will give you amazing entertainment options during the flight, and you will not get bored. 

¿United Airlines ofrece boletos de avión baratos los martes?

The inexpensive day to book low-fare flight tickets on United Airlines is Tuesday, as per the fare trends. Like other U.S airlines, United starts its flash sale either on late Monday or early Tuesday. It reduces the ticket fares to most of the popular routes, and flyers can grab great discounts on Tuesday. Moreover, the ideal time to find the cheapest flight fares is between 6:00 am to noon. The tickets may rise during the day and go down in the evening slot. 

¿Qué sucede cuando cancela un vuelo por fallecimiento?

United Airlines offers free cancellation on certain unavoidable circumstances like death, medical emergency, and military orders. If you want to cancel the booking due to someone’s death in the family, dial United Airlines numero de Telefono. The customer care executive will ask for trip details and may cancel the booking on your behalf in no time. After canceling the flight, head to the refund request page on the official site and fill in an online application.

¿Cómo puedo llamar a United Airlines en español?

The process to call united airlines en español is very simple; you just have to dial United toll-free at 1-800-UNITED-1 (1-800-864-8331) and select your language to “Spanish.” If you hold the MileagePlus card, then you can call the number available on the back of your card.

¿Cómo consultar mi reserva de vuelo?

Go to the airline’s website or a ticket confirmation website like “Check My Trip” or “Hacer Checking.” If you use the airline’s website, examine your itinerary on the check-in page. Locate your reservation number.

¿Cómo llamar a United desde México?

United Airlines provides customer service via the phone as well as on their website. People who want to get in touch with United Airlines Mexico may call united airlines en español 1-800-864-8331 or +1-860-294-8469 for passengers from Mexico.

¿Puedo cancelar mi vuelo de United sin penalización?

Yes, regardless of pricing, Customers can have 24 hours from the time of their initial reservation to cancel it without incurring a charge, as long as they booked the ticket a week or more before departure. However, in case of rebooking or to inquire about united airlines vuelos baratos, customers may always reach out to united airlines phone number for all the answers. 

¿Qué tan estricto es United con respecto a la bolsa económica básica?

When it comes to carry-on luggage, United is a little picky. Furthermore, because Basic Economy ticket holders are only allowed to bring one personal item, the airline representative will inspect them more carefully than other carriers. And, considering how cramped their planes are, here is where they may easily take you off guard.

¿Cómo puedo comprobar si mi billete de avión está confirmado?

If you want to know everything about your United airlines vuelos baratos:

  • Firstly, visit the airline’s PNR Status page, input the details
  • Once done, the information will appear on your screen. 

Inquiring about your flight’s PNR status is the most efficient means of getting confirmation. As a result, before traveling with any airline, you should check the carrier’s PNR status.

¿Cómo encuentro mi vuelo de United sin un número de confirmación?

Examine the emails you received from United.com in your inbox and search the email associated with the reservation in question. It’s also probable that your confirmation number will be published there.

¿Cómo obtengo un recibo de United?

If you buy your ticket through united.com, you’ll get an email from united airlines español confirmación de vuelo after selecting “purchase itinerary.” The email will include Your flight information and paid fare. You can also call United and request an official receipt, which they can mail you.

¿United compensa los vuelos cancelados?

Yes, United Airlines compensates for flight delays, but only in certain circumstances. Unfortunately, if you travel from the United States, you will very certainly not be paid for any delays or cancellations, even if they are long.

¿Cómo reclamo una compensación de United Airlines?

All qualifying passengers should contact United Airlines’ customer service department at united.com/feedback to receive compensation for a delayed trip. Then you must enter your few details and further information concerning your flight delay claim.

United Airlines Review:


See Other Related Airlines Telefono:

Aeromexico Telefono
Jetblue En Español Telefono
American Airlines Telefono
Copa Airlines Telefono
Delta Airlines Telefono

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Online Airlines Booking
 by Joseph M Trujillo

I booked a United flight which got canceled due to some mechanical issues on the plane, and it was an emergency for me to take the flight that day only. I immediately called the executive and asked him if he could schedule my flight on the departure date. Fortunately, he made the arrangements and booked my flight. I am thankful for their fast services and generous response.

 by Alberto M Cooper

I have been flying on United Airlines for a year now and, with this, I have become its frequent flyer. Not all my flights were extremely satisfactory, but they were not that disappointing. For me, comfort matters a lot, and that is what the airline claims to offer: maximum comfort and security. If you want to fly and get their exceptional services onboard on a pocket-friendly budget, consider the airline for your travel needs.

 by Andrew J Brown

If you are looking for low-cost flight tickets and additional customer care support, think not twice and buy United Airlines Telefono flight tickets. I have traveled with them quite a few times now, and it is pretty evident how great their services are. The flight was on time, and there is nothing I can complain about their in-flight services. I personally like their online flight managing feature, through which I can literally track my flight ticket on my phone. I am now their frequent flyer, and I am enjoying the perks of the frequent flyer program. You should check that too.

 by Erik V Miller

Traveling has always been my favorite thing to do. While making United Airline booking, I was skeptical about their services and seating arrangement because I have never traveled with them before. But I am so happy to say that my travel experience with them was so incredible. I was offered a comfortable seat and great food. The crew members were so polite and professional, they even helped me with a happy and generous face. I even remember the time I was facing some problem while checking-in for my flight, the flight reservation department was so committed to offer 100% customer satisfaction response to their customers that they immediately took my problem into consideration and helped me with an appropriate solution.

DMCA.com Protection Status